In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 699,000
Est. payment /mo
Open 5/16 2PM-4PM
652 WHITING WAY #2002 Coquitlam, BC V3J0K3
2 Beds
2 Baths
777 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 777
Square Footage 777 sqft
Price per Sqft $899
MLS® Listing ID R3097096
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $459/mo
Year Built 2020
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Location! Very Desirable Southeast Corner unit, 2 bedroom and 2 Bathrooms with stunning city, water and mountain views! This home features Open Concept floor pan with amazing 330 sqft wrap around Balcony. This unit comes with Floor to ceiling windows for nature sun light, Gourmet kitchen with Bosch appliances and sleek cabinetry, Elegant wide plank laminate flooring throughout all bedrooms. Enjoy resort style amenities including outdoor pool, Gym, BBQ Terrance. dog run. social lounge, concierge, and so much more! Short walk to bur-coquitlam skytrain station, and short bus ride to SFU, and walk to Lougheed Town Shopping center. Act fast! Listed way below new accessment! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata