In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,160,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $88K
1685 PINETREE WAY #120 Coquitlam, BC V3E3A1
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,020 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 1:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3020
Square Footage 3,020 sqft
Price per Sqft $384
MLS® Listing ID R3095205
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $514/mo
Year Built 1995
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Unit 120 at 1685 Pinetree Way, a bright and well-maintained ground-level home in Westwood Plateau. This functional open-concept layout features spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light, plus a practical kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space. The ground-floor location offers convenient walk-out access, ideal for pet owners or those seeking easy accessibility. Enjoy in-suite laundry, secure parking, and professional strata management. Just minitues to Coquitlam Centre, SkyTrain, Lafarge Lake, Douglas College, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking prime urban convenience. Open House: May 17 (Sun) 12:00PM-1:30PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Forced air,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=Lp1pyvkjytU