In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 599,999
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 1:30PM-4:30PM
6888 COONEY RD #1010 Richmond, BC V6Y0E1
1 Bed
1 Bath
659 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:30pm - 4:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 659
Square Footage 659 sqft
Price per Sqft $910
MLS® Listing ID R3094027
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $388/mo
Year Built 2012
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Luxurious living awaits at the Emerald Concrete Highrise in the heart of Central Richmond! This deluxe 1 bedroom Highrise offers modern comforts like central A/C, thermos windows, and a gourmet kitchen with top-tier appliances. The spacious master bedroom features a walk-in closet and an expansive East facing balcony with stunning mountain and city views. Enjoy fantastic amenities, including a 21,000 SF courtyard, gym, sauna, and lounge. Just a 7 minute walk to Richmond Centre and the Canada Line. This move in ready unit comes with 1 parking space and 1 storage unit, making it an excellent investment with rental potential. Open House May 17, 1:30-4:30 pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/bLFu7qEakGs