In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,799,800
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
1941 PRAIRIE AVENUE Port Coquitlam, BC V3B1V5
7 Beds
6 Baths
3,278 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3278
Square Footage 3,278 sqft
Price per Sqft $549
MLS® Listing ID R3093138
Bedrooms 7
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 4,026 Sqft
Acres 4026.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A must see home! Beautiful new construction with ample room to accommodate growing families. This home features a legal 2 bedroom suite, 7 bedrooms and 6 full baths. Nicely appointed gourmet kitchen on the main floor with adjoining wok kitchen. Great floor plan with 4 bedrooms upstairs featuring a spacious primary bedroom with luxurious ensuite. Designated family, dining and living rooms on the main floor with stylish built in shelving. A/C, radiant heating, built in security system, hot water on demand and central vac. Walking distance to all amenities including transit, schools, shopping, recreation and hiking trails. Double garage in the back with loads of extra parking. Limited new housing starts make this home very desirable . Open House Sunday, May 17th, from 2:00 to 4:00. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold