REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,550,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 12PM-3PM
11465 139A STREET Surrey, BC V3R3E9
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,540 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 3:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2540
Square Footage 2,540 sqft
Price per Sqft $610
MLS® Listing ID R3092952
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 8,328 Sqft
Acres 8328.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Open House - May 10 Sunday, 12 pm - 3 pm. Renovated in 2023 This 2 level North Surrey home, built on an over 8300 square foot lot, Main Floor has 3 bedrooms , 1 full bathroom and a powder room The basement includes two mortgage-helper suites (1+1), providing excellent rental income potential. Good-sized deck with a view, double carport, and lots of additional parking areas( upto 7 vehicles) for an RV or guests. Close to Surrey Traditional and James Ardiel Elementary schools. . Easy access to Hwy 17 and Pattullo bridge (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 7
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Ranch
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://nationwiderealty.ca/