In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,199,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
6811 PEARSON WAY #413 Richmond, BC V7C0E7
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,023 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1023
Square Footage 1,023 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,172
MLS® Listing ID R3092938
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $869/mo
Year Built 2023
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Hollybridge at River Green by ASPAC, a luxury concrete waterfront residence in Richmond´s prestigious Oval Village. This functional 2 Bed + Den home offers efficient layout, air conditioning, and floor-to-ceiling windows with peaceful courtyard outlook for added privacy and natural sunlight throughout. Features include premium European cabinetry, Miele appliances, and quality finishes throughout. Enjoy resort-style amenities: 24-hr concierge, indoor pool, fitness centre, sauna/steam, lounge spaces, and landscaped gardens. Steps to the riverfront dyke, Olympic Oval, T&T, restaurants, and transit. A perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience in one of Richmond´s premier waterfront communities. One parking and one locker included! Open House Sun May 17th 2-4PM. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata