In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 600,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $29K
1473 JOHNSTON RD #303 White Rock, BC V4B0A2
1 Bed
1 Bath
867 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 867
Square Footage 867 sqft
Price per Sqft $692
MLS® Listing ID R3092671
Style Other
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $533/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Discover coastal living in this spacious 1 bedroom + den unit in the prestigious Miramar complex in White Rock. Overlooking the peaceful courtyard with ocean views from the private balcony, this home offers a functional layout with room for a dining table and a versatile den, perfect for an office. Enjoy the top-tier outdoor pool and hot tub overlooking the ocean. Bonus features include TWO parking stalls and walking distances to grocery stores, coffee shops, restaurants and everything you could need - all in the heart of White Rock. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Story 17
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata