In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 588,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
5535 HASTINGS ST #405 Burnaby, BC V5B1R2
1 Bed
1 Bath
540 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 540
Square Footage 540 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,088
MLS® Listing ID R3081981
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $284/mo
Year Built 2024
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
RAND NEW! Rare One Bed Pent Unit wit HUGE Balcony Home! Absolutely the Best One Bed CITY & Mountain VIEW Unit in the Whole Complex! Move in Ready, Very Functional Open concept with 1 King Sized Bedroom + 1 Full Bath + Huge Covered Balcony! This Luxury condo is located in the Prestigious Capitol Hill in North Burnaby. Modern & Contemporary design with quality finishing throughout the whole unit with Quality Bloomberg Stainless Steel appliance packages. Walking distance to Capitol Hill Elementary, Burnaby North Secondary schools & Kensington Park. 2-min to Kensington Shopping Centre & 5 min to SFU is a Big Bonus. This residence offers both accessibility and cultural vibrancy. 1 Locker and 1 Parking ALL included. BONUS: A/C Option Avail, Additional Parking may available. This is a Must See! [OPEN: SUN 2 - 4 PM] (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata