In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,164,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
816 CITADEL DRIVE Port Coquitlam, BC V3C6B1
5 Beds
5 Baths
5,178 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5178
Square Footage 5,178 sqft
Price per Sqft $417
MLS® Listing ID R3081497
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1994
Lot Size 7,360 Sqft
Acres 7360.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Pampering yourself in the Dreamlike Prim- Bathroom with California W-In Closet. An extra large kitchen windows with two French Doors that leads you to A Massive backyard Balcony for all your Outdoor BBQ & Fun family & friends gatherings. Supersize family room provides the perfect space for relaxation and indoor entertainment. A 2 Bedroom totally independent suite welcomes your in-laws or as a mortgage helper. This home is ready to impress you with its blend of elegance, comfort, and convenient amenities, all within a vibrant community. We are here to satisfy your luxury & unique tastes. Welcome Home! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1E6apLFycKTzUki78QOgRZOIZ9YBmxzUT/view?usp=share_link