In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,148,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
19805 32 AVENUE Langley, BC V3A0N9
7 Beds
9 Baths
5,553 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5553
Square Footage 5,553 sqft
Price per Sqft $386
MLS® Listing ID R3080977
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 7
Lot Size 7,850 Sqft
Acres 7850.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
STUNNING CUSTOM HOME IN DESIRABLE BROOKSWOOD LOCATION! West Coast-inspired home offering an impressive 5,500 sq.ft. of luxury living on a 7,850 sq.ft. lot. The main floor features bright living and dining areas, a versatile primary/guest bedroom, and a cozy family room with a panoramic entertainment wall. The chef's kitchen boasts a large island, quartz countertops, designer backsplash, and a bonus spice kitchen. Upstairs features a spacious loft and four primary bedrooms, each with an ensuite and walk-in closet. Two mortgage helpers provide excellent cash-flow potential. Loaded with premium features including built-in speakers, retractable central vacuum, smart thermostats, radiant in-floor heating, A/C, steam showers, and more. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://storyboard.onikon.com/gagan-bath/24