In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 495,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $24K
2435 WELCHER AVE #308 Port Coquitlam, BC V3C1X8
2 Beds
2 Baths
822 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 822
Square Footage 822 sqft
Price per Sqft $602
MLS® Listing ID R3080948
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $588/mo
Year Built 1994
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Bright, clean, and move-in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo offering 822 square ft of comfortable living in a well-located Port Coquitlam building. Enjoy an updated kitchen with newer appliances, refreshed bathrooms, and updated flooring throughout for a modern, low-maintenance feel. The open living/dining area is welcoming and functional, with great natural light that makes the home feel airy and inviting. Two well-separated bedrooms provide flexibility for families, roommates, guests, or a dedicated home office.Convenient in-suite laundry completes the package. Walk to downtown PoCo shops, restaurants, parks, trails, and everyday services, with transit close by for easy commuting. A great option for first-time buyers, downsizers. OPEN HOUSE MAY 17 FROM 12-2PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/manage/videos/1155800187