In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,795,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
14237 VINE AVENUE White Rock, BC V4B2S9
6 Beds
6 Baths
5,018 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5018
Square Footage 5,018 sqft
Price per Sqft $556
MLS® Listing ID R3080356
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft
Acres 6000.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Modern luxury in West White Rock! This beautiful 5000sqft Smart-Home offers grandeur and functionality. Open concept main floor with soaring ceilings, rich millwork and designer influences. Gourmet Kitchen complete with Wolf & Subzero appliances, plus bonus Wok Kitchen. Temperature controlled wine cellar in the dining room for entertaining. 4 spacious bedrooms above including the luxurious primary suite with a walk-in closet & spa bath. Lower level boasts a media room, bar, guest bedroom plus a LEGAL 1-bedroom suite. Walk to Bayridge Elementary, Semiahmoo Secondary School, close to Semiahmoo Mall and White Rock Beach. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water, Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://storyboard.onikon.com/team-mcknight/14237-vine-avenue-white-rock