In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 857,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $22K
15804 MCBETH ROAD Surrey, BC V4A5X3
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,940 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1940
Square Footage 1,940 sqft
Price per Sqft $441
MLS® Listing ID R3044546
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $394/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Beautifully updated townhome that blends modern style with classic charm! This 3-bedroom home has been professionally renovated with a bright kitchen, updated flooring, and tasteful finishes throughout. The spacious primary bedroom is a true retreat with its own private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A fully finished basement adds versatile living space for a family room, office, or guest area. Set in a well-kept community with mature trees and lots of greenspace, you'll enjoy both privacy and connection to nature while still being close to schools, shopping, and parks. Move-in ready and ideal for families or downsizers alike! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata