REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 745,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $4K
5858 142 ST #51 Surrey, BC V3X0H2
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,339 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1339
Square Footage 1,339 sqft
Price per Sqft $556
MLS® Listing ID R3037565
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $295/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Brooklyn Village at Sullivan Station! This unit comes fully equipped with an amazing stainless steel appliance package, quartz counter tops, laminate flooring, open plan gourmet kitchen, spacious bedrooms, closets and much more. POWDER ROOM on main floor, Sundeck access off kitchen for summer enjoyments. Tandem parking for two cars. Very desirable location, walking distance to school, parks, shopping, plus quick and convenient access to transit and highway. Great family neighborhood in Sullivan! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata